2021-2022 KSL Members

Executive Committee

President – Evelyn Shaw
Co-President-Elect – Jenny Kitts & Carolyn Lawrence
Executive Vice Presidents – Linda Haynes & Elizabeth Offringa
Treasurer – Linda Royston
Assistant Treasurer – Carlene Welch
Recording Secretary – Peggy Wilson
Assistant Recording Secretary – Robin Smith
Corresponding Secretary – Cecelia Whittington
Parliamentary Advisor – Cynthia Sowa
Vice President, Communications – Becky Benedict
Vice President, Education – Fran Dunn
Vice President, Hospitality – Diana Zeltner
Vice President, Membership – Elizabeth McCowan
Vice President, Public Relations – Audrey Duncan
Vice President, Compliance – Chris Hamby
Vice President, Ways & Means – Edie Volk
Merit Board Advisor – Harriet Hodge
Chairman, Nominating Committee – Lisa Bogaty

Board of Directors

(in addition to the Executive Committee members)

Becky Benedict
Cathy Briscoe-Graves
Margie Carico
Traci Carico
Jan Crawford
Audrey Duncan
Fran Dunn
Deborah Emery
Barbara Furlong
Madeline Greer
Chris Hamby
Linda Haynes
Harriet Hodge
Sue Kendall
Elizabeth Koester
Adrienne Lamon
Laurie Macnair
Julie Massey
Elizabeth McCowan
Elizabeth Offringa
Anne Primm
Linda Royston
Nan Scott
Evelyn Shaw
Julia Shiflett
Robin Smith
Carmella Stair
Cynthia Sowa
Edie Volk
Charlotte Walden
Carlene Welch
Cecilia Whittington
Peggy Wilson
Diana Zeltner

Merit Board

Jonelda Blalock
Nancy Bosson
Janet Bower
Martha Breazeale
Mary Bresenham
Janice Britt
Mary Lynn Brown
Bette Bryan
Caroline Buckner
Sandra Butler
Willene Chalmers
Ruth Coughlin
Loretta Crowder
Charleene Edwards
Deborah Fox
Linda Haynes
Doris Henning
Harriet Hodge
Carol Jacobs
Debbie Kinnard
Elizabeth Koester
Sharon Laing
Carolyn Lawrence
Lee Ley
Stacy Moody
Rosalind Moseley
Joanne Mounger
Becky Paylor
Angela Pugh
Joyce Simms
Gail Smith
Theresa Stone
Janet Vail
Jane Venable
Edie Volk
Rhonda Webster
Nancy Weigel
Katherine West
Susan Yanno

Honorary Directors, 1955–2021

*Martha S. Baker (Mrs. Martin R.) 1955
*Virginia Nicely (Mrs. Park) 1960
*Martha Holt (Mrs. Andrew D.) 1962
*Lib Hart (Mrs. John P.)
*Happy Booker (Mrs. W. Edward) 1967
*Mary Alice Turney (Mrs. M. Frank) 1969
*Ruby Walton (Mrs. Clifford L., Jr.) 1976
*Jane Ann Nielsen (Mrs. Alvin H.) 1978
*Nancy Tanner (Mrs. James T.) 1978
Martha Weaver (Mrs. Marvin J.) 1980
Janet L. Testerman 1981
*Roberta K. Dorr (Mrs. David C.) 1982
*Eve Seale (Mrs. James Pearson) 1992
Jacqueline Newman (Mrs. James A.) 1993
*Sondra Nanney (Mrs. Rex) 1994
Bette Bryan (Mrs. Richard B.) 1995
Nancy B. Bosson (Mrs. Brian S.) 1996
Sandra Butler (Mrs. John L.) 1997
Joyce Simms (Mrs. William A.) 1998
Diane Vettori (Mrs. Frank A.) 1999
Sharon Laing (Mrs. William G.) 2000
*Mary W. Harper
(Mrs. Horace L., Jr.) 2001
Loretta Crowder (Mrs. Mike) 2002
Janet Vail (Mrs. Warren H.) 2003
Teresa Scott 2004
Evelyn Miller (Mrs. James D.) 2005
Judith Foltz (Mrs. Michael) 2006
*Hannah McDaniel (Mrs. Walter) 2007
Jane Venable (Mrs. Frank) 2008
*Arlene Key (Mrs. William) 2009
Rose Moseley (Mrs. Harry) 2010
Willene Chalmers (Mrs. Gordon) 2011
Harriet Hodge (Mrs. Fred) 2012
Mary Bresenham (Mrs. Elton P.) 2013
Elizabeth Koester (Mrs. Rudy) 2014
Linda Haynes (Mrs. John) 2015
Stacy Moody (Mrs. Todd) 2016
Angela Pugh (Mrs. W. James, Jr.) 2017
Linda Royston (Mrs. Len) 2018
Edie Volk (Mrs. Gil) 2019
Caroline Buckner (Mrs. Edward) 2020

KSL Award of Merit

*Holly Overton (Mrs. E.E.) 1999
*Eve Seale (Mrs. James Pearson) 2006
Nancy Weigel (Mrs. Kreis) 2007
*Sondra Nanney (Mrs. Rex) 2009
*Renee Anderson (Mrs. Stewart) 2015
Loretta Crowder (Mrs. Mike) 2018
Joyce Simms (Mrs. William) 2019

*deceased